Junior Rep Cricket - Under 16's

VMCU Carnival 2021

U/16 VMCU Teams
Following trials over the weekend teams have now been selected to play in the carnival.


Jim Bietzel Team    
Jordan Roberts    Coach

Michelle Beaton   Team Manager
Daniel Meehan    Templeton
Isaac Macklin    North Ringwood
Jackson McFarlane    Chirnside Park
James Dempsey    East Ringwood
Josh Handasyde    Healesville
Justin Beaton    Croydon Ranges
Lachlan Bates    Montrose

Logan Butler Templeton
Max Parker    Norwood
Max Sacristani    North Ringwood
Nathan Rodda    North Ringwood


Keith Mackay 1    
Declan McLaughlin    Coach

Bronwyn Foley Team Manager
Cohen Croft    Warrandyte
Cooper Williams    East Ringwood
Gus Vukman    Lilydale

Hudson Hetherton-Semple Seville Burras
Jack Drummond    Healesville
Luke Barr Croydon Ranges
Reagan Wilkins    East Ringwood
Riley Foley    Wonga Park
Ryan Webster    East Ringwood
Tom Glide    Wonga Park
Zac Cahill    North Ringwood
Zarak Durrani    Templeton


Keith Mackay 2    
Bailey Bowyer    Coach

Mark Glassborow and Scott O'Neil Team Managers
Bailey Anderson    Ainslie Park
Cameron Graham    Templeton
Cameron Nyko    Healesville

Hayden Sund St Andrews
Henry Fyfe    Warrandyte
Hunter Hodgson    Warrandyte
Jaylen Stallworthy    Lilydale
Joel Glassborow    Wonga Park
Josh Taylor    Templeton
Lachlan Vozzo    St Andrews
Mitchell O'Neil    Montrose
Tom Edwards    Templeton

Cap Presentation and Pre Carnival-Training Session 
A pre-carnival training session has been arranged at Saxon Sports, Croydon on Sunday 3rd Jan at 11 to 12 noon

Following the training session players will move to another area for cap and uniform presentations.
 

Carnival Dates
The carnival will start on Monday Jan 4 to Sunday Jan 17, 2021. The fixture has not been released as yet. Based on last season there will be 3 or 4 games in the first week (Monday to Friday) and then further games on Monday and Tuesday the following week, with semi finals on Thursday and grand final on Sunday 17th Jan. 

 

RDCA header43.jpg
MENU