Junior Rep Cricket - Under 12's

Under 12 VMCU Carnival Teams

Congratulations on the following players in being selected to represent the RDCA in the Keith Mitchell Shield U/12 and Josh Browne Plate U/12 teams.

 

Keith Mitchell Shield

Will Maklin              Coach

Anneke Flinn           Team Manager

Angus Younger       Croydon Ranges

Cooper Flinn           Norwood

Hunter Veal             Warrandyte

Isaac Parsons          Nth Ringwood

Jackson Hobday      Warranwood

Kushan Madugalle  Wonga Park

Lincoln Walker         Montrose

Hudson McDowell   St Andrews CC

Thomas Croaker      Norwood

Toby Bickell               Norwood

Will Adzijovki            Warranwood

Zane Wunhym         Seville Burras

Josh Browne Plate

Campbell Mole        Coach

Brad Neimann         Team Manager

Adam Veljovic          Templeton

Aiden Rexhepi          Nth Ringwood

Archie Sacristani      Nth Ringwood

Ash Bradley               Hoddles Creek

Harvey Baker-Flett   Ainslie Park

Henry Burgess         Norwood

Lachie Pitt                 Warranwood

Mason Agnew          Wonga Park

Mitchell Caspersz    Warranwood

Nathan Hutton         Warranwood

Ryan Raymond         Chirnside Park

Xavier Neimann        East Ringwood

 

Pre Carnival Training Session

There will be an indoor training session for the team on Tuesday 4th Jan from 2 to 3pm at Saxon Sports, Lusher Road, Croydon. After the session the boys will be presented with uniform.

Carnival playing dates:

Wed 5/1              9am to 4pm                 1st Carnival game

Thurs 6/1            9am to 4pm                 2nd Carnival game

Fri 7/1                  9am to 4pm                 3rd Carnival game

Sun 9/1                9am to 4pm                 4th Carnival game

Mon 10/1             9am to 4pm                 5th Carnival game

Tues 11/1             9am to 4pm                 6th Carnival game

Thurs 13/1           9am to 4pm                 Semi Final

Sun 16/1               9am to 4pm                 Grand Final

MENU