Junior Rep Cricket - Under 14's

Under 14 VMCU Carnival Teams

Congratulations on the following players in being selected to represent the RDCA in the Russell Allen Shield Shield U/14 and Des Nolan Cup U/14 teams.

 

Russell Allen Shield

Tom Humphries          Coach

Ricky Moore                 Team Manager

Aden  Bates                 Montrose

Charlie Moore             Nth Ringwood

Cooper Wood              Norwood

Jack Childs                   Kilsyth

Jackson Edwards        Templeton

Lachlan Madigan        Montrose

Luke Bellingham         Croydon Ranges

 Luke Ivanovic             Kilsyth

Mitchell Taylor            St Andrews 

Salil Gudup                 Glen Waverley 

Taj Johnstone              Ainslie Park

Tate Hodgson             Warrandyte

Des Nolan Cup

Mitchell Thomas        Coach

Damien Noonan        Team Manager

Archie Nichol              East Ringwood

Camdyn Jones            Mooroolbark

Corey Ah-Mu               Wantirna South 

Darcy Noonan            Nth Ringwood

George Lyons             Hoddles Creek

Josh Thomas              Warranwood

Lucas Clausen            Norwood

Ned Gidley                  Warrandyte

Sebastian Pascoe      Templeton

Thomas Davidson     Warrandyte

Tom Handasyde        Chirnside Park

Xavier Noonan           Nth Ringwood

Pre Carnival Training Session

There will be an indoor training session for the team on Tuesday 4th Jan from 2 to 3pm at Saxon Sports, Lusher Road, Croydon. After the session the boys will be presented with uniform.

Carnival dates are:

Des Nolan Synthetic

Wed 5/1             9am to 4pm                   1st Carnival game

Thurs6/1            9am to 4pm                   2nd Carnival game

Fri 7/1                 9am to 4pm                   3rd Carnival game

Sun 9/1               9am to 4pm                   4th Carnival game

Mon 10/1           9am to 4pm                   5th Carnival game

Tues 11/1           9am to 4pm                   6th Carnival game

Thurs 13/1         9am to 4pm                   Semi Final

Sun 16/1             9am to 4pm                   Grand Final

Russell Allan Turf 

Wed 5/1              9am to 4pm                   1st Carnival game

Thurs6/1             9am to 4pm                   2nd Carnival game 

Sun 9/1               9am to 4pm                    3rd Carnival game

Mon 10/1            9am to 4pm                   4th Carnival game

Tues 11/1            9am to 4pm                   5th Carnival game

Thurs 13/1          9am to 4pm                   Semi Final

Sun 16/1             9am to 4pm                    Grand Final


 

MENU