Junior Rep Cricket - Under 14's

U/14 VMCU Teams
Following trials over the weekend teams have now been selected to play in the carnival.


Russell Allen Team

Dale Ingleton    Coach

Paul Montgomery Team Manager
Aden Bates    Montrose
Archie Flynn    North Ringwood
Callum Power    North Ringwood
Cooper Sticht    Croydon Ranges
Jeremy Newsome    Chirnside Park
Lachlan Payne    Wantirna South
Lachlan Quinn    North Ringwood
Michain Premaratne    St Andrews
Nathaniel Reichman    North Ringwood
Rex Sacristani    North Ringwood
Rueben Parsons    North Ringwood
Sam Montgomery    St Andrews
Des Nolan 1 Team
Tom Humphries    Coach

Scott McKenzie Team Manager
Alexander Smith    St Andrews
Dylan Walker    Seville Burras
Elken Croyden    Seville Burras
Finlay McGrotty    North Ringwood
Jake Ferris    Healesville
Joseph Humpreys    Warranwood
Luke Ivanovic    Kilsyth
Oliver McKenzie    Warranwood
Ryan Coppens    Kilsyth
Shaurya Shukla St Andrews
Tairon Ah-Mu    Wantirna South
Tate Hodgson    Warrandyte
Des Nolan 2 Team
Mitchell Thomas    Coach
Archie Nichols    East Ringwood
Blake Davey    Yarra Glen
Jack Childs    Kilsyth
John Cody    Templeton
Josh Thomas      Warranwood

Luke Bellingham Croydon Ranges
Riley Logan    Montrose
Ryan Luckhurst    Chirnside Park
Thomas Handasyde    Chirnside Park
Tom Collins    Chirnside Park
Tom McLachlan    Hoddles Creek
Mitchell Taylor    St Andrews

Cap Presentation and Pre Carnival-Training Session 


A pre-carnival training session has been arranged at Saxon Sports, Croydon on Sunday 3rd Jan at 10 to 11am.

Following the training session players will move to another area for cap and uniform presentations.
 

Carnival Dates
The carnival will start on Monday Jan 4 to Sunday Jan 17, 2021. The fixture has not been released as yet. Based on last season there will be 3 or 4 games in the first week (Monday to Friday) and then further games on Monday and Tuesday the following week, with semi finals on Thursday and grand final on Sunday 17th Jan. 
 

RDCA header43.jpg
MENU