Other Awards

Season Winner Medal Club
1975/1976 L. McKeown Hawthorn East CC Trophy Croydon North
1975/1976 H. Marsh Ringwood CC Trophy Heathmont
1976/1977 W. Weekes Hawthorn East CC Trophy Warranwood
1976/1977 R. King Ringwood CC Trophy Croydon Ranges
1978/1979 D. Brine Hawthorn East CC Trophy East Ringwood
1978/1979 R. Galea Ringwood CC Trophy Wonga Park
1979/1980 S. Maxwell Hawthorn East CC Trophy St Andrews
1979/1980 K. Wilson Ringwood CC Trophy Warranwood
1980/1981 R. Sutherland Hawthorn East CC Trophy Croydon Ranges
1980/1981 A. Brush Ringwood CC Trophy Norwood
1980/1981 N. King Ringwood CC Trophy Norwood
1981/1982 J. Schleuter Hawthorn East CC Trophy Wonga Park
1981/1982 G. Parker Ringwood CC Trophy Norwood
1981/1982 R. Gale Special Trophy Croydon North
1981/1982 T. Discombe Special Trophy Norwood
1981/1982 L. Wulf Special Trophy Croydon North
1982/1983 T. Plumridge Carlton CC Trophy Mooroolbark
1982/1983 D. Bailey Ringwood CC Trophy North Ringwood
1982/1983 G. Moorhouse Ringwood CC Trophy St Andrews
1983/1984 D. Harris Hawthorn East CC Trophy Ainslie Park
1983/1984 C. Milnes Ringwood CC Trophy Warranwood
1984/1985 C. Green Hawthorn East CC Trophy Ainslie Park
1984/1985 K. Trollope Ringwood CC Trophy Mooroolbark
1985/1986 D. Mendoza Best Under 19 North Ringwood
1985/1986 R. Armstrong Best Under 21 St Andrews
1986/1987 H. Jacobs Best Under 19 Warranwood
1986/1987 B. Pendleton Best Under 21 St Andrews
1987/1988 P. Cornell Best Under 19 North Ringwood
1987/1988 G. Salan Best Under 21 St Andrews
1988/1989 C. White Best Under 19 Vermont
1988/1989 M. Unternahrer Best Under 21 Croydon North
1990/1991 J. Foulis Best Under 19 Ainslie Park
1990/1991 H. Jacobs Best Under 21 Warranwood
1991/1992 G. Spencer Best Under 19 Lilydale
1991/1992 B. Dower Best Under 21 St Andrews
1992/1993 B. Dower Best Under 21 St Andrews
1993/1994 B. Dower Best Under 21 St Andrews
1994/1995 S. Moran Best Under 18 St Andrews
1994/1995 L. OConnor Best Under 21 North Ringwood
1995/1996 D. Rochford Best Under 18 Croydon Ranges
1995/1996 D. Caratelli Best Under 21 East Ringwood
1996/1997 M. Alderman Best Under 18 Montrose
1996/1997 J. Cordwell Best Under 21 Warranwood
1997/1998 R. Coutts Best Under 18 Wonga Park
1997/1998 S. Johnston Best Under 21 Templeton
1998/1999 L. Bowyer Best Under 18 Ferntree Gully
1998/1999 R. Coutts Best Under 21 Wonga Park
1999/2000 G. Coutts Best Under 18 Wonga Park
1999/2000 P. Henry Best Under 21 Wantirna South
2000/2001 J. Swanton Best Under 18 Croydon North
2000/2001 G. Stock Best Under 21 East Ringwood
2001/2002 B. Mullett Best Under 18 Mooroolbark
2001/2002 L. Bowyer Best Under 21 Ferntree Gully
2002/2003 M. Teofilo Best Under 18 Ferntree Gully
2002/2003 J. Grumont Best Under 21 St Andrews
2003/2004 L. Caratelli Best Under 18 East Ringwood
2003/2004 H. Shakespeare Best Under 21 Wonga Park
2004/2005 J. Cleaves Best Under 18 Warrandyte
2004/2005 M. Edwards Best Under 21 Montrose
2004/2005 K. Smith VOY Bayswater Park
2005/2006 G. Wilson VOY North Ringwood
2006/2007 M. Adams Best Under 21 Bayswater Park
2007/2008 J. Barrett Best Under 21 South Warrandyte Hawks
2007/2008 J. Hansen VOY South Warrandyte Hawks
2008/2009 D. Johnson Best Under 21 Warranwood
2008/2009 C. Phillips VOY Boronia
2009/2010 A. Waite Best Under 21 Bayswater Park
2009/2010 A. Mills VOY Croydon Ranges
2009/2010 S Killen VOY Ainslie Park
2010/2011 T. Hall Best Under 21 Warranwood
2010/2011 I. Stone VOY Eastfield
2010/2011 J. Kilby VOY Ringwood
2011/2012 B. Morris VOY St Andrews
2012/2013 K. Perkins Best Under 21 Montrose
2012/2013 C. Staggard VOY Lilydale
2013/2014 D. Price Best Under 21 South Warrandyte Hawks
2013/2014 K. Hartley VOY Wonga Park
2014/2015 L. Henderson VOY South Croydon
2015/2016 J.Merrett Best Under 21 South Croydon

Bendigo Bank Mooroolbark

Visit their website

Phone: 03 9726 5388

View all our sponsors