Rep Cricket - Under 14's

VMCU Carnival 2018

Congratulations to the following boys who have progressed to the next stage. This will be practice trial games at Montrose Reserve on Sunday 29th October. One game starting at 9.00am and the other at 11.00am. Please be at the ground 15 minutes before the start time.

The squads are:

Trial game starting at 9.00am
Blake Dury Templeton
Blake Podesta Montrose
Brandon Leonard Mooroolbark
Connor Smith Lilydale
Cory Rennison North Ringwood
Dylan Thomas Montrose
Gabe Lawson Norwood
Hayden Smith Montrose
Isaac Macklin Ringwood
Jack Atkinson Sth Warrandyte
Jack Brisbane Montrose
Jack Woodford Mooroolbark
Jackson McFarlane Chirnside Park
Jaylan Ross Mooroolbark
Jesse Johnstone Norwood
Max Parker Norwood
Trial game starting at 11.00am
Jesse Lynn St Andrews
Keagan Jones North Ringwood
Kyle Baker St Andrews
Lucas Bridger Sth Warrandyte
Luke Dowling-Horgan South Croydon
Michael Yaun Ringwood
Nathan Rodda North Ringwood
Ned Mooney Warrandyte
Oscar McCallum Croydon Ranges
Ryan Webster Warranwood
Shannon Holdsworth Mooroolbark
Thomas Glide Wonga Park
Will Connor Ainslie Park
Xavier Farrell Montrose

The following boys who don't make the final U/14 Outer East Eagles team will return and be included in the RDCA squad.

Aidan Maher Ringwood
Alexander Meehan Templeton
Cameron Storm Montrose
Coby Arbuckle Ainslie Park
Daniel Ivanovic Mooroolbark
Daniel Roe North Ringwood
Ethan Campbell South Croydon
Gilbert Harries Croydon North
Harry Flynn North Ringwood
Jacob Bellingham Croydon Ranges
Phoenix Beck Croydon Ranges
Joshua McMeeken Montrose
Romesh Martinus Bayswater Park
Tevin Kuruwita Ringwood
Will Spencer Croydon Ranges

Key Dates

Date Activity Venue
Sun 29th Oct 9.00am 3rd selection trial Montrose
Sun 12th Nov 1st practice game v Box Hill tbc
Sun 26th Nov 2nd practice game v SECA tbc
Sun 3rd Dec 3rd practice game v ECA tbc
Mon 8th Jan 1st game VMCU carnival  

 

 

 

 

MyClubtap

Visit their website

Phone: 0425 882 907

View all our sponsors