Rep Cricket - Under 12's

VMCU Carnival 2019

Coaches for this carnival are:

Tim Sugumar- Mitchell Shield

Clayton Henderson- Josh Browne

Following the 1st two indoor trials the following boys will progress through to the outdoor trial to he held at Cheong Park, South Croydon on Sunday 21st October. The standard at these trials was very good, which made selection very difficult.

The outdoor trials will be broken up into two groups. Group 1 will train from 9am to 11am. Group2 will train from 11am to 1pm.

Congratulations to the following boys.

Group 1   Group 2
Aden Bates Montrose   Lachie Quinn North Ringwood
 
Archie Flynn North Ringwood   Lachlan Payne Wantirna South
 
Aston Buffey Croydon Ranges   Ethan Yates Croydon Ranges
 
Bailey Driscoll Boronia   Lucas Brasher South Warrandyte
 
Brodie Hood Wonga Park   Luke Ivanovic Kilsyth
 
Callum Power North Ringwood   Michain Permaratne St Andrews
 
Charlie Moore North Ringwood   Nathanial Reichman North Ringwood
 
Cooper Sticht Croydon Ranges   Oliver McKenzie Warranwood
 
Riley Logan Montrose   Luke Bellingham Croydon Ranges
 
Lincholn Foster North Ringwood   Rex Sacristani North Ringwood
 
Harrison Sheers Montrose   Reuben Parsons North Ringwodd
 
Jack Childs Kilsyth   Ryder Joyce Chirnside Park
 
John Cody Templeton   Sam Montgomery St Andrews
 
Joseph Humphreys Warranwood   Shaurya Shukla St Andrews
 
Josh Kelly Norwood   Taj Johnstone Ainslie Park
 
Kye Meilak Mooroolbark   William West Croydon Ranges
 
      Daniel Spencer Croydon Ranges
      Binu Warnakulasuriya Bayswater Park

 

 Key Dates

Date Activity Venue
Wed 3rd Oct 12.30pm 1st indoor trial - 2 hours Saxon Sports Croydon
Sun 7th Oct 9am 2nd indoor trial - 2 hours Saxon Sports Croydon
Sun 21st Oct 9am - 1pm Outdoor trial Cheong Park South Croydon
Sun 11th Nov 1st Practice game to be advised
Sun 25th Nov 2nd Practice game v SECA to be advised
Sun 2nd Dec 3rd Practice game v Box Hill to be advised
Mon 7th Jan Carnival commences  

 

Grants Professional

Phone: 0476 165 683

View all our sponsors