Fletchers Maroondah Seniors Scores - 3rd November

3 November 2018 - Posted by Timothy Court

 

Trollope Shield

Wantirna South 104 lt South Croydon 182 T. Clarke 4-38, East Ringwood 3-164 T. Gibson 43 M. Cook 41 bt Montrose 159, North Ringwood 136 T. Robinson 43 lt Ainslie Park 7-174 A. Sier 44, Bayswater Park 7-170 D. Mitchell 73no lt Lilydale 2-174 B. Pearce 82 D. Thompson 49.

Wilkins Cup

Warrandyte 9-242 A. Dehmel 110 R. Clarke 4-44 bt Chirnside Park 214 D. Berman 107 J. Aitken 4-30, Mooroolbark 197 S. Young 74 bt Croydon Ranges 128 S. Lindsay 61 M. Ross 5-23, Kilsyth 45 S. Carter 6-14 lt Templeton 8-186 B. Gerloff 61 L. Wong 46 D. Stapelfeldt 4-49, Norwood 6-189 S. Storey 94no bt Wonga Park 152 T. Ford 61.

Newey Plate

Eastfield 147 lt North Ringwood 7-218 M. Razdan119, Croydon North 8-188 R. Sleeman 54 M. Sacristani 40 bt Bayswater Park 172 S. Varone 45, South Warrandyte 242 J. Exley 77 S. Musaui 56 D. Church 41no lt Warranwood 3-247 D. Turner 111no C. Moore 65, St Andrews 158 E. Brooks 5-28 lt Scoresby 4-160 R. Murray 54no.

Pascoe Shield

Wonga Park 9-131 lt Kilsyth 1-137 D. Rochford 62 R. McKeon 58no, Ainslie Park 7-177 S. Minetti 54 J. Burton 55no bt Norwood 8-170 D. Allan 4-28, South Croydon 111 lt East Ringwood 2-118, Montrose 7-203 lt Wantirna South 5-262 Thurgood 126no.

Meehan Shield

Lilydale 2-96 bt South Warrandyte 9-95, Warranwood 4-196 B. Ryan 69no T. Keyhoe 59 bt Heathmont Baptist 135, Ainslie Park 8-179 T. Harris 45 bt Croydon North 6-178 C. Alexander 41, Croydon Ranges 7-184 z. Jenkins 60 D. Turnbull 56 bt Warrandyte 145 B. Stafford 47.

A Grade

Wantirna 4-80 bt Wantirna South 76, North Ringwood 4-166 B. Wilton 49 T. Logan 44 bt St Andrews 6-165 S. Wong 42, Chirnside Park 160 A. Corris 49 bt Mooroolbark 4-158 M. Neal 46no, Wonga Park 4-234 J. Lovell 74no G. Lisle 65 bt Croydon Ranges 6-228 G. Daniel 85 T. Matthew 54.

B Grade

Warranwood 9-118 C. Robbins 4-12 lt Bayswater Park 3-121, Templeton 6-134 T. Hoogwerf 41 lt Montrose 8-177 J. Mastronardi 42, North Ringwood 6-125 bt Kilsyth 121 P. Pleming 57, St Andrews 6-180 S. Ibrahim 46 bt Eastfield 148.

C Grade

Scoresby 5-136 T. Read 50 bt Warrandyte 133, Lilydale 5-195 bt Wonga Park 4-187, East Ringwood 174 G. Lawson 5-39 lt Norwood 9-195 J. Holmes 77,Montrose 8-218 S. Gibson 63 M. Farrell 47 lt South Croydon 7-222 Van Egmand 43 D. Tull 44.

D Grade

Croydon Ranges 4-203 A. Redfern 85no bt North Ringwood 7-161 J. Clarke 64,

Kilsyth 145 B. Milbourne 67 lt St Andrews 5-219 S. Lynn 84 D. Cann 41no,

Eastfield 3-212 P. Taylor 74no M. Jackson 61 S. Walker 40 bt Chirnside Park 8-206 J. Bennett 60 B. Robnik 4-35, Heathmont Baptist 8-152 bt Wonga Park 6-145.

E Grade

Boronia 8-129 lt Templeton 4-134, Warrandyte – Bye, Mooroolbark 108 lt St Andrews 8-159, Croydon Ranges v South Warrandyte – no scores received.

F Grade

South Croydon 117 lt Ainslie Park 5-124, Montrose 8-160 L. Bates 43no M. Cuffe 4-26 bt Lilydale 159 C. Smith 40 B. O’Neil 5-25, Bayswater Park 171 lt Warranwood 7-197.

G Grade

Wonga Park 4-196 J. White 51 lt East Ringwood 7-199 N. Wright 48, St Andrews 2-175 J. Cuthbertson 52 T. Rosevear 52 bt Croydon Ranges 6-154 N. Grace 45 T. Sticht 50, Scoresby 158 bt Warrandyte 120, Lilydale 5-170 M. Goss 51no bt Wantirna 122.

H Grade

North Ringwood 145 J. Carter 53 lt Kilsyth 7-173, Heathmont Baptist 142 A. Macartney 57no lt Ainslie Park 8-152 D. Wright 50 A. Smith 40, Wantirna South 9-114 bt Croydon North /South Warrandyte 112, Warranwood received forfeit from Boronia.

I Grade

Warrandyte 5-184 lt Mooroolbark 8-193, Chirnside Park 7-98 M. Ishtiaq 4-27 bt St Andrews 89, Templeton 102 lt Montrose 8-195 B. Hartman 58no T. Eales 52no, Wonga Park 5-187 P. Rollo 51no D. Osborn 50no bt Croydon Ranges 5-171 J. O’Niel 52no M. Griffin 51no.

J Grade

Wonga Park – Bye, Norwood received forfeit from Eastfield, Chirnside Park 1-118 T. Coppin 54no bt Heathmont Baptist 9-55, St Andrews 153 lt Warrandyte7-174, Templeton received forfeit from Bayswater Park.

Field of View

Visit their website

Phone: 0411 313 334

View all our sponsors