RDCA Jr Award Winners

3 April 2019 - Posted by Mandy Dolman

 

 

         RDCA Junior Individual Awards 2019

 

            Batting

                                                                       

12/1    Aden Bates                         Montrose                            193 runs @ 193 

12/2    Kane Wilson                       Ringwood                           127 runs @ 63.5

12/3    Emma Mole                        Heathmont Baptists            200 runs @ 200

12/4    Binu Wamakulasuriya        Bayswater Park                   274 runs @ 137

12/5    Alex Atkinson                    Wonga Park                         102 runs  @ 102

12/6    Declan O’Farrell                Blackburn South                  244 runs @ no outs

12/7    Brooklyn Bastide               North Ringwood                  212 runs @ 212

12/8    Harry Winter                      North Ringwood                  179 runs @ 89.5

 

 

14/1    Hayden Smith                    Montrose                               306 runs  @ 306

14/2    Jackson McFarlane           Chirnside Park                       210 runs  @ 70

14/3    Isaac Rakuscek                 Warrandyte                            199 runs @ 99.5

14/4    Jack Peek                          Croydon Ranges                    195 runs @ 195

 

 

16/1    Harrish Kannan                 Ringwood                            465 runs  @ 66.43

16/2    Thomas Whitty                  Bayswater Park                   218 runs @ 218

16/3    Tom Heffernan                   Warrandyte                         202 runs @ 50.5

 

Bowling

 

12/1    Reuben Parsons                North Ringwood                12 wickets @ 5.42

12/2    Jake McInnes                    Chirnside Park                   15 wickets @ 4.00

12/3    Spencer Tabone                 Mooroolbark                      12 wickets @ 5.00

12/4    Lachlan Payne                   Wantirna South                  19 wickets @ 3.79

12/5    Lachlan Deckert                North Ringwood                13 wickets @ 1.77

12/6    Angus Mclaren                   Blackburn South               14 wickets @ 4.00

12/7    William Ladd                      North Ringwood                9 wickets @ 7.33

12/8    Ryder Ham                          East Ringwood                  11 wickets @ 3.09

 

 

14/1    Nathan Rodda                      North Ringwood                14 wickets @ 6.64

14/2    James Johnstone                   Ainslie Park                       11 wickets @ 6.00

14/3    Isaac Rakuscek                    Warrandyte                         9 wickets @ 5.89

14/4    Bailey Yelland                      Montrose                           13 wickets @ 5.15

 

16/1    Halley Simpson                  Warrandyte                        17 wickets @ 12.00

16/2    Lachlan Bright                    Bayswater Park                 12 wickets @ 9.00

16/3    Callum Pemberton               St Andrews                         9 wickets @ 8.00

 

 

RDCA Stars Girls Cricket League

Under 12

 Batting           Jayde Reidy                 Templeton                   136 runs

 Bowling          Jayde Reidy                 Templeton                   11 wickets @5.27

Under 15

 Batting            April Darkin                Yarra Valley                101 runs no dismissals

 Bowling          Madison Sheedy           North Ringwood        12 wickets @3.42

 

RDCA All Stars Team 2109

 

Harrish Kannan                 Ringwood

Liam Storm                        Montrose

Addison Forbes                  Wonga Park

Gilbert Harries                   Ainslie Park

Campbell Mole                   Ainslie Park

Max Bradley                       Montrose

Ben Gibson (WK)               Croydon Ranges

Harry Flynn                         North Ringwood

Matthew Mountain              Ainslie Park

Will Spencer                        Croydon Ranges

Oscar McCallum                  Croydon Ranges

Halley Simpson                    Warrandyte

 

Bill Dean Memorial Award:  Addison Forbes - Wonga Park

Jeff Luscombe Award:  Matt Harvey – St Andrews

Clive Fairbairn Club Championship:  North Ringwood

 

VMCU Carnival RDCA Rep Awards

U/12 - Claudia Fatone

Best Player  Charlotte Edwards           Coaches Award  Maya Kelatia 

U/14-Julie Savage

Best Player  Alexander Sheedy            Coaches Award   Keely Miutescu 

U/12- Josh Browne 

Best Player   Luke Ivanovic                  Coaches Award   Michain Premeratne

U/12- Keith Mitchell

Best Player   Archie Flynn                     Coaches Award   John Cordy 

U/14- Des Nolan 

Best Player   Lachie Bates                     Coaches Award   Nathan Rodda 

U/14 - Russell Allen

Best Player   Max Sacrastani                 Coaches Award   Luke Dowling-Horgan

U/16 - Keith Mackay

Best Player   Ben Gill                             Coaches Award   Lachlan O'Donnell

U/16- Jim Beitzel

Best Player   Matthew Mountain           Coaches Award   Matt Stewart 

U/18 - Phil Arnold

Best Player   Jack Meehan                     Coaches Award   Jack Orchard

Fletchers Maroondah Real Estate Agents

Visit their website

Phone: 0433 132 499

View all our sponsors