Premiers 2015/2016

13 July 2016 - Posted by Administrator

 

The RDCA is very proud to showcase the premiers of the 2015/16 season across the various grades which we compete in. Congratulations to all teams.


Lindsay Trollope Shield - Wantirna South

Back (L-R): Kevin Walsh (Team Manager), Jason Walsh, Drew McKay, Tristan Webb, Steve Nicolls,
Andrew Jorgensen, Nalaka DeSilva, Jarrod Riley (12th man),
Front (L-R): Paul Payne, Cameron Smith (Coach), John Keighran, Michael McDonald (Captain), Troy McGown.

Bill Wilkins Cup - Lilydale

Back: Scott Cogan, Solomon Erulkar (Scorer), Ben France, Jack Dewhurst, Daniel Thompson, Zac Staggard, Marcus Bree (12th Man).
Front: Mitch Ebeyer, Kiran Kandel, Ronen Erulkar, Marcus Baxter, John Moulder (Captain), Grant Jordan (Coach).

Stuart Newey Plate - North Ringwood

Back: Brendan Redfern, Glenn Ibbott, Daniel Tucker, Leigh Rigby, Carey Arthurson (C) Matthew Nuthall, Liam Sweeney.
Middle: Nat I'Anson, Jag Singh, Ben McPhee, Jay Stoikos. Front: Brendan Leis (12th)

Steve Pascoe Shield - Montrose

No photo provided


"A" Grade - Pat Meehan Shield - Heathmont Baptist

Back row: Gary Fenigan, Richard Gordon, Michael Curtis, Mitchell Wright, Glenn Oakley, Don Kuruwita, Pat Danaher, Dwayne Smith,
Front row: Ajay Mabian, Andy MacCartney, Nishith Dave, Paul Bremner (C), Steve Darmody, Andrew George

"B" Grade - Ian Spencer Shield - South Croydon

Back: Ryan Lacey (12th), Tony Wheeler, Keenan Scott, Tom Edwards, Mitch Crozier, David White, James Kelly.
Front: Barsenbach jnr (standing in for dad - Daniel), Tom Wynne, Matt Wynne, Wayne Barrett, Steven Hess, Chris Dobson (C).

"C" Grade - David Beatty Shield - Wonga Park

Back: James Kimpton, Lachlan Barr, Callan Boyle, Jason Lovell, Anthony Crowe, Rob Glide,
Front: Eugene Kear, Warren Atkinson, Warren Ashby, Shane Jeeves (12th), Addison Forbes,
Craig Meadows (C), Absent: Tony Harvey (C), Will Harvey.

"D" Grade - Don Smith Shield - Warrandyte

Back L-R: Matthew Chapman, Mitch Canham, Shaun Ison, Campbell Holland, Stuart Haworth, Ben Jackson, Chris Jackson,
Front: Dean Gidley, Cameron Day, Stuart Smead (C), Tom Ellis, Bailey Bowyer (12th).

"E" Grade - John Springett Shield - Wonga Park

Back: Michael Maclennan, Greg Ford, Russell Hughes, Paul Doevelaar (C), Nathan Jellett,
Anthony Starnawski, Dan McKinney, Front: Wayne Hartley, Flynn Guerin, Blake Portbury, Liam Hubbard, Matt Milne (12th), Bailey Mullens.

"F" Grade - Neil Tull Shield - Wonga Park

Back: Alex Petrovic, Sam Russell, Anthony Uhr-Henry (C), Marcus Walker, Justin Carusi, Richard Semken (12th), Darren Hawley,
Front: Michael Carusi, David Stevens, Zach Parker. Warrick Dickson, Ashley Parker Angelo Poli.

"G" Grade - Ann Pascoe Shield - Bayswater Park

(Back) Ray Kazar, Frank Costantino, Ben Podger, Eoin Fay, Andrew Robbins, Peter Huggett, Ralph Wellington,Phil Sankey
Front: Bailey Foran, Chris Robbins, Tom Mills, Chris Gibson (C) Tim Ewan.

"H" Grade - Ken Johnston Shield - Lilydale

Back: Nick Batra, Steve Potts (C), Harrison Goss, Rob Foltyn, Simon France, Matt Wilton, Col Gray (C),
Front: Andy Buruma, Matt Cliff, Luke Falkingham, Josh Gray, Brett Smart, Adir Erulkar.

"I" Grade - John Macmillan Shield - Kilsyth

Back Row from left: James Scott, Jake Powell, Ryan Nangle, Daniel Foden, Nigel Foden, David Hogarty, Russell Hutchings, Craig Downie,
Front Row: Les Hutchings (14th Man - Scorer), Shane Merrett, Ben Fisher, Dylan Smith, Shaun Goodwin and Scott Fulton (C)

"J" Grade - Timothy Court Shield - Warrandyte

Back L-R: Nathan Croft (C), Adam Lawson, Peter Hanson, Drew El Moussalli, Ryley Reardon, Josh Huntly, Stephen Grocott, Lachlan McAlary, Aaron Dean,
Front: Ben Sproat, Damian Closs, Rohan Bansal, Patrick Grocott.

"K" Grade - Tony Gawne Shield - Eastfield

Back Row: Jamie Benson, Bruce Ross, Liam Burns, Cameron Rodger, Damien Westcott and Myles Tyshing
Middle Row: Gordon Foster, Matthew Barnard, Ben Barnard, Josh Baker, Sacha Peters and Justin Reimers Smith
Front: Leigh Henham (C)

"L" Grade - Warrandyte

Back L-R: Greg Warren, Andrew Thomas, Graham Rees (C), Bill Stubbs, Dan Weatherley, Sophie Day, Travis Jackson, Bailey Dixon,
Front: Bailey Thomas, Claire O'Brien, Brady Poole, Max Coutts, Harry Brown

Saxon Sports T20 competition - Warrandyte

Back L-R: Ann Pascoe (scorer), Ben Taylor, Justin Cleaves, Dave Mooney, Brenton Styles, Tim Baker, Neil Brown,
Front: Dan Barry, Jake Sherriff, Ayrton Dehmel (C), Matt Gamble, Chris Barry.

Ainslie Park


Kilsyth U.14(5) premiership team

Back Row from the Left: Ian Cavanagh (Coach), Lachlan Ray, Billy Dalbrun, Ricky Bentley, Liam Cavanagh, Joel Tullberg, Declan Lamb, Anthony Ivanovic (Captain), Jake Powell (Assistant Coach)
Front Row: Corey Powell, Corey Rennison, Spencer Lamb, Sam Matthews, Jaxon Densley and Daniel Ivanovic (Vice Captain)

Bendigo Bank Mooroolbark

Visit their website

Phone: 03 9726 5388

View all our sponsors