Fletchers Maroondah Senior Scores - 12th January 2019

12 January 2019 - Posted by Timothy Court

 

 

 

 

Trollope Shield

Wantirna South 3-173 D. Thurgood 67no M. McDonald 66no bt Wonga Park 8-172 J. Court 54 M. Adams 47, Ainslie Park 7-229 L. Jones 56 lt South Croydon 4-233 M. King 106no J. Merrett 40, North Ringwood 149 lt East Ringwood 4-150 S. Brar-Singh 46no J. Price 45, Montrose 168 J. Perkins 40 lt   Lilydale 9-190 R. Smith 43.

Wilkins Cup

Warrandyte 7-174 A. White 50no lt Norwood 4-176 B. Scott 52, Templeton 1-161 N. DeSilva 84no L. Wong 60no bt Chirnside Park 157, Kilsyth 142 L. Boniface 40 T. Murphy 5-34 lt Mooroolbark 7-167, Croydon Ranges 183 B. Smith 58 S. Mathews 5-27 lt Wonga Park 7-230 J. McDonell 75 J. Wigney 73.

Newey Plate

Eastfield 7-200 bt St Andrews 185, Warranwood 7-210 T. Hall 68 M. Nelson 53 J. Spurrell 45 bt North Ringwood 76 G. James 5-13 T. Hall 4-19, South Warrandyte 129 J. Barrett 58 lt   Croydon North 8-252 S.Findlay 57 C.Hughes 52 L. Cuffe 49, Bayswater park 137 lt Scoresby2-140 A.Eranda 53no.

Pascoe Shield

Wonga Park 73 lt   Montrose 6-74, East Ringwood 9-162 J. Cardwell 61 bt   Kilsyth 112 L. McPhee 4-44, South Croydon 8-182 T. VanEgmond 79no bt Ainslie Park 7-179 M. Moss 64 S. Minetti 45, Norwood v Wantirna South – no scores received.

Meehan Shield

Lilydale 203 R. Smith 45 H. Lang 45 bt Croydon Ranges 109 A. Jennings 4-17 K. Kandel 4-17, Croydon North 9-172 R.McDonald 57 S.Koster 45 lt South Warrandyte 5-176 D. Cutler 52 F.Day 40, Ainslie Park v Warranwood – no scores received, Heathmont Baptist 169 B. Gordon 65 lt Warrandyte 8-189.

A Grade

Wantirna v Wonga Park – no scores received, Mooroolbark 6-148 J. Trollope 64 bt   Wantirna South 6-137 M. Gawne 69 A. Leonard 4-14, Chirnside Park 8-165 lt North Ringwood 2-173 R. Briggs 110no, St Andrews 6-193 A. Kahn 57 A. Simmons 44 bt   Croydon Ranges 5-188 D. Gauci 45 F. George 41 V. Premaratne 4-31.

B Grade

Warranwood 7-223 A.Begg 83 P. Keyhoe 54 J. Romijn 50no bt St Andrews 198 M. Harvey 53, Kilsyth 8-150 bt   Bayswater Park 135 Bevis 42, North Ringwood 5-220 D. Whitty 60 bt Templeton 6-190 C. Williams 111, Montrose 179 M. Gardner 58 bt   Eastfield 174 De-Sarem 51 Brosnan 75.

C Grade

Scoresby 9-130 A. Hopkins 4-10 lt Montrose 8-150, Norwood v Warrandyte – no scores received, East Ringwood 8-217 Andersen 45 bt Lilydale 9-171 D. Couts 44, Wonga Park 6-201 J. White 84no S. Dunk 42 bt   South Croydon 6-193 M. Stewart 56no.

D Grade

Croydon Ranges 9-204 T. Nanscawen 55 bt Heathmont Baptist 6-202 G. Fenigan 77, Chirnside Park 8-158 bt North Ringwood 141 T. Andrikopolous 41 N. Coburn 4-20, Eastfield 191 bt Kilsyth 144, St Andrews 134 W. Evans 41 lt   Wonga Park 7-207 D. Stevens 55no C. Meadows 42.

E Grade

Boronia 8-150 bt Croydon Ranges 4-149, St Andrews 128 J. Cox 42 lt Templeton 5-279 M. DeJager 88 L. Waller 69no, Mooroolbark 3-150 bt Warrandyte 148, Bye – South Warrandyte.

F Grade

South Croydon 8-159 S. Anderson 51 lt Warranwood 6-232 D. Hughes 50 N. Rice 50, Lilydale 8-155 M. Cuffe 41 bt Ainslie Park 103, Bayswater Park 6-165 Kazar 53 bt Montrose 5-161 S. O’Neil 54.

G Grade

Wonga Park 7-149 bt   Lilydale 142, Warrandyte 6-221 C. Day 51 lt   East Ringwood 9-222 C. Crozier 58no C. Haslam 4-34, Scoresby 5-170 M. Chawulak 50 lt St Andrews 7-176 S. Bailey 50, Croydon Ranges 2-117 bt Wantirna 108 M. West 4-4.

H Grade

North Ringwood 1-141 R. Moore 53 S. Jones 52 bt Warrandyte 139 S. Jones 4-5, Croydon North/South Warrandyte 9-165 H. Mitchell 5-34 bt Kilsyth 141 R. Lewis 4-24, Wantirna South 2-181 S. Brahmbhatt 50 S. McKenzie 51 bt Heathmont Baptist 9-153 S. Balton 53 R. Starr 4-25, Ainslie Park 8-177 D. Wright 51 bt   East Ringwood 175 D. Sheers 43.

I Grade

Warrandyte 5-232 H. Brown 51 S. Warr 54 bt Wonga Park 8-212 D. Osborn 71 J. Osborn 50, Montrose 6-215 A. Storm 52 B.Hartman 53 drew with Mooroolbark 7-215 Wallace 50 McGuire 41, Templeton 165 lt   Chirnside Park 5-191 S. McDonnell 50 M. Parashis 40, St Andrews 107 lt Croydon Ranges 8-199 A. Redfern 50no J. O’Neill 48 M. Griffin 46.

J Grade

Wantirna – Bye, Heathmont Baptist 2-209 S. Darmody 50 L. Miller 48 T. Miller 47 bt Warrandyte 8-208 S. Growcott 51, Chirnside Park 8-176 bt Norwood 3-159 A. Haines 53 D. Sherlock 50, Wonga Park 7-243 A. Starnowski 52 bt Eastfield 6-210 B. Barnard 54 P. Paisley 50, Templeton 195 J. Taylor 51 lt St Andrews 6-200 S. Farmer 50 D. Tanzen 41.

Field of View

Visit their website

Phone: 0411 313 334

View all our sponsors