Fletchers Maroondah Senior Scores - 9th February 2019

9 February 2019 - Posted by Timothy Court

 

 

Trollope Shield

Wantirna South v Ainslie Park (washed out), East Ringwood 5-304 T. Gibson 130no J. Price 70 M. Stevenson 44 v North Ringwood, South Croydon 157 M. King 68 J. Laughlin 5-28 v Bayswater Park, Montrose 218 M. Edwards 121 J. Crowe 40 v Lilydale 0-1.

Wilkins Cup

Warrandyte v Templeton 8-275 A. Slack 71 L. Wong 50, Mooroolbark 6-267 K. Smith 69 J. Aumann 49no v Kilsyth, Chirnside Park v Norwood 7-294 W. DeKretser 120 S. Storey 92 P. Sudusinghe 4-60, Croydon Ranges 6-96 G. Spencer 40no v Wonga Park 97 C. Baker 5-27.

Newey Plate

Eastfield v Warranwood 6-298 S. Fowless 85 L. Scott 59no, Croydon North 8-200 K. Hughes 58 R. Sleeman 53 J. Exely 4-32 v South Warrandyte, North Ringwood 9-127 C. Sharpe 4-35 v St Andrews, Bayswater v Scoresby 132 D. Tubb 49 J. Mitchell 5-42.

Pascoe Shield

Wonga Park v East Ringwood – no scores received, Ainslie Park 4-134dec. v South Croydon 33 & 2-18, Kilsyth 1-3 v Montrose 135, Norwood 2-12 v Wantirna South 101 C. Irvine 4-28.

Meehan Shield

Lilydale v Croydon North - no scores received, Warranwood v Ainslie Park (w/o), South Warrandyte v Croydon Ranges (w/o), Heathmont Baptist 3-29 v Warrandyte 127 G. Oakley 6-35.

A Grade

Wantirna v Mooroolbark (w/o), North Ringwood v Chirnside Park 7-131 M. Hepburn 4-61, Wantirna South v Wonga Park (w/o), St Andrews v Croydon Ranges 8-171 J. Stafford 63.

B Grade

Warranwood v Kilsyth (w/o), Templeton v North Ringwood (w/o), Bayswater Park v St Andrews (w/o), Montrose 186 Mastronadi 47 Christie 7-28 v Eastfield.

C Grade

Scoresby v Norwood – no scores received, Lilydale v East Ringwood (w/o), Warrandyte v Montrose (w/o), Wonga Park v South Croydon – no scores received.

D Grade

Croydon Ranges v Chirnside Park 6-141 (57) B. Collins 43, Kilsyth 2-126 P. Moilanen 56 v Eastfield 84 M. Burgess 4-8, North Ringwood v Heathmont Baptist 7-295 C. Noske 131 C. Redfern 4-58, St Andrews v Wonga Park (w/o).

E Grade

Boronia v St Andrews (w/o), Warrandyte 0-12 v Mooroolbark 192, Templeton 0-41 v Croydon Ranges 105 K. Ambrose 4-14, Bye – South Warrandyte.

F Grade

South Croydon 4-123 F. Heyward 71no v Lilydale 8-128, Montrose 3-101 v Bayswater Park 5-54, Ainslie Park v Warranwood (w/o).

G Grade

Wonga Park 3-112 v Warrandyte 4-36 (15), St Andrews 3-179 S. Wynd 104no W. Anderson 60 v Scoresby 5-113, East Ringwood v Lilydale (w/o), Croydon Ranges 0-15 (5) v Wantirna 4-189 Smith 59.

H Grade

North Ringwood 97 v Croydon North/South Warrandyte 7-132, Heathmont Baptist 5-151 E. Flatter 87 v Wantirna South 5-115, Kilsyth v Warranwood – no scores received, Ainslie Park 4-123 v East Ringwood 2-129.

I Grade

Warrandyte 4-127 J. Aitken 52 v Montrose 6-125 B. Hartman 76, Chirnside Park 1-26 v Templeton 1-104, Mooroolbark v Wonga Park (w/o), St Andrews 1-113 (14) M. Sticht 66 v Croydon Ranges 8-102.

J Grade

Wantirna 3-270 T. Ung 99no M. Hazeldine 64 M. Tufvesson 55 v Templeton 4-143 Z. Taseveski 55, Norwood v Heathmont Baptist (w/o), Eastfield forfeited to St Andrews, Wonga Park v Chirnside Park (w/o), Bye – Warrandyte.

Bendigo Bank Mooroolbark

Visit their website

Phone: 03 9726 5388

View all our sponsors