Fletchers Maroondah Senior Scores - 5th October 2018

6 October 2018 - Posted by Timothy Court

 

 

Trollope Shield

Wantirna South v North Ringwood 9-231 S. Gray 55no R. Peter-Budge 52, East Ringwood v Bayswater Park 8-171 J. Court 64, South Croydon 2-63 v Lilydale 214 R. Smith 45 T. Wynne 5-19, Montrose v Ainslie Park 9-242 L. Jones 53 R. Peters 48 J. Tucker 48.

 

Wilkins Cup

Warrandyte 8-315 R. Taylor 60 A. Dehmel 59 J. Aitken 48 v Kilsyth, Mooroolbark 0-53 v Norwood 109 R. Scott 55 W. Ross 4-18, Chirnside Park 129 B. Mathews 4-25 v Wonga Park 2-88, Croydon Ranges v Templeton 8-316 A. Slack 132 N. DeSilva 64 D. Singh 52no.

 

Newey Plate

Eastfield 202 v South Warrandyte 0-8, Croydon North 8-290 K. Hughes 75 A. Ahmat 62 S. Findlay 49 v St Andrews, North Ringwood 6-61 v Scoresby 161 M. Pandya 47, Bayswater Park 143 L. Harford 56 v Warranwood.

 

Pascoe Shield

Wonga Park 131 W. Hartley 42 v South Croydon 3-57, Ainslie Park 196 D. Killen 44 v Montrose 1-75,

Kilsyth v Wantirna South – no scores received, Norwood v East Ringwood 9-255 T. Gray 94 D. Carratelli 62 L. Jordon 6-38.

 

Meehan Shield

Lilydale 9-274 M. Goodlet 59 R.Smith 50 v Ainslie Park, Warranwood 0-17 v Croydon Ranges 179, South Warrandyte 139 A. White 5-23 v Warrandyte 5-125 A. Coutts 45no, Heathmont Baptist received forfeit from Croydon North.

 

A Grade

Wantirna 0-25 v Chirnside Park 159 L. Hughes 54, North Ringwood 8-352 T. Logan 63 M. Razdan 57 L. Rigby 48 R. Briggs 47 A. Simmons 41 v Wonga Park, Wantirna South 62 M. Peisley 6-11 v Croydon Ranges 9-84,

St Andrews 181 A. Sajive 60 J. Merrett 4-33 v Mooroolbark 1-24.

 

B Grade

Warranwood 8-276 A. Begg 120no A. Richards 41 R. Sacristani 4-54v North Ringwood, Templeton 206 Livanidis 71no Hoogwerf 45 v St Andrews, Bayswater Park 83 v Eastfield 9-91H. Richards 6-31, Montrose 4-442 J. Linderman-Collins 125no J. Perkins 123 A. Gibson 117 v Kilsyth.

 

C Grade

Scoresby 319 D. Tubb 88 J. Shannon 70 J. Bourke 61 Singh 7-60 v East Ringwood, Lilydale 7-315 J. Wyatt 109 B. Smart 54 v Montrose, Warrandyte 8-369 M. Spencer 198no v South Croydon, Wonga Park 0-27 v Norwood 224 D. Irvine 125.

 

D Grade

Croydon Ranges 2-90 A. Redfern 47 v Eastfield 207 R. Huma 98 C. Nirmal 59 J. Paisley 5-39, Kilsyth v Heathmont Baptist 7-369 E. Weston 76 L. Morrison 86, North Ringwood 6-262 S. Jones 86 J. Clarke 59 v Wonga Park, St Andrews 1-16 v Chirnside Park 196 W. Alakoon 67 B. Collins 46 T. Roberts 4-45.

 

E Grade

Boronia v Mooroolbark – no scores received, Warrandyte 8-197 H. Simpson 61 v Croydon Ranges 82,

Templeton 8-414 A. Teakel 176 M. Syer 85 v South Warrandyte, St Andrews - Bye.

 

F Grade

South Croydon 5-103 v Bayswater Park 6-92, Montrose 6-126 v Lilydale3-182 M. Cuffe 67, Ainslie Park v Warranwood – no scores received.

 

G Grade

Wonga Park 4-93 v Scoresby 7-102, St Andrews 8-200 S. Wynd 101no v Lilydale 6-93, East Ringwood 5-139 v Wantirna 7-183,  Croydon Ranges 7-172 v Warrandyte 9-44.

 

H Grade

North Ringwood forfeited to Wantirna South, Heathmont Baptist v Warranwood – no scores received,

Kilsyth received forfeit from Boronia, Ainslie Park received forfeit from Croydon North.

 

I Grade

Warrandyte 4-112 v Templeton 8-159, Mooroolbark 4-104 v Croydon Ranges 7-104, Chirnside Park 2-122 v Wonga Park 2-163,  St Andrews 8-148 v Montrose 7-218 B. Hartman 96 T. Eades 81 E. Milligan 5-24.

 

J Grade

South Warrandyte forfeited to Warrandyte, Norwood 2-155 v St Andrews 5-155, Eastfield received forfeit from Bayswater Park,Wonga Park 5-141 v Heathmont Baptist 5-242 N. Graham 59 G. Fenigan 51,

Templeton v Chirnside Park – no scores received

Grants Professional

Phone: 0476 165 683

View all our sponsors