Fletchers Maroondah Senior Scores - 24th November 2018

24 November 2018 - Posted by Timothy Court

 

Trollope Shield

Ainslie Park 157 E. Jones 54 L. Ridgwell 5-37 lt North Ringwood 6-236, South Croydon 95 lt East Ringwood 9-236, Montrose 5-305 K. Perkins 149no M. Edwards 69 J. Crowe 45 bt Wantirna South 8-301, Lilydale 4-123 J. Blain 49 v Bayswater Park 71 C. Stevens 7-28.

Wilkins Cup

Wonga Park 172 bt Norwood 146 S. Storey 45 T. Hancock 4-36, Templeton 9-232 bt Kilsyth 197 J. McPhee 103 T. Henry 5-37, Chirnside Park 137 M. Ross 5-46 lt Mooroolbark 5-302,

Croydon Ranges 222 M. Manuell 93 D. Carrigan 58 L. Killey 6-63 lt Warrandyte 7-316.

Newey Plate

Scoresby 187 R. Murray 63 lt St Andrews 195, Warranwood 1-66 drew with South Warrandyte 193 – washed out, North Ringwood 152 L. O’Brien 5-33 lt Croydon North 260,

Bayswater Park 179 drew with Eastfield – washed out.

Pascoe Shield

Wantirna South 90 & 1-96 lt Montrose 176, East Ringwood 176 J. Cardwell 67 J. Larkin 5-38 bt South Croydon 163 B. Singh 5-41, Kilsyth 5-315 bt Ainslie Park 6-226 M. Mountain 62 A. Peters 52no, Norwood 88 lt Wonga Park 187.

Meehan Shield

Warrandyte 234 lt Croydon Ranges 6-236 M. Low 93 M. Hendley 47, Croydon North 155 bt Ainslie Park 130, South Warrandyte 0-14 drew with Warranwood 274 – washed out,

Heathmont Baptist 120 E. Weston 50 lt Lilydale 404.

A Grade

Croydon Ranges 299 bt Wonga Park 142 R. Schulties 4-17, Mooroolbark 6-363 bt Chirnside Park 132 J. Trollope 4-7, Wantirna South 77 & 68 lt North Ringwood 1-117dec & 3-19,

St Andrews drew with Wantirna 5-282 – washed out.

B Grade

Eastfield 6-127dec. & 3-104 bt St Andrews 42 & 185 J. Charles 5-27, Kilsyth 188 lt North Ringwood 5-192 R. Sacristani 90, Bayswater Park 161 lt Templeton 1-162 T. Hoogwerf 58 A. Teakel 40, Montrose drew with Warranwood 170 – wash out.

C Grade

South Croydon 157 bt Montrose 126 T. Van Egmond 4-50, Norwood v East Ringwood – no scores received, Warrandyte 160 lt Lilydale 7-194 S. Boyce 81 H. Smith 61, Wonga Park drew with Scoresby 207 – washed out.

D Grade

Wonga Park drew with Heathmont Baptist 9-219 – washed out, Chirnside Park 210 B. Collins 46 G. Barrett 49 lt Eastfield 243, North Ringwood 112 lt Kilsyth 8-274, St Andrews 133 D. Cann 42 M. Sanderson 4-19 lt Croydon Ranges 189.

E Grade

South Warrandyte drew with Croydon Ranges 8-209 – wash out, St Andrews 180 drew with Mooroolbark 0-6 – washed out, Templeton v Warrandyte – no scores received, Boronia – Bye.

F Grade

Warranwood 196 M. Rooks 91 N. Batra 5-34 bt South Croydon 142, Lilydale received forfeit from Bayswater Park, Ainslie Park drew with Montrose – washed out.

G Grade

Wantirna v Lilydale – no scores received, Warrandyte 157 lt Scoresby, 213 V. Alokkaran 98, East Ringwood v St Andrews – washed out, Croydon Ranges 117 & 5-150 S. Torney 55 lt Wonga Park 5-305.

H Grade

East Ringwood v Warranwood – washed out, Croydon North/South Warrandyte 8-319 M. Neimec 58 V. Chipizbov 44 bt Wantirna South 115, Kilsyth v Heathmont Baptist – washed out, Ainslie Park v North Ringwood – washed out.

I Grade

Croydon Ranges drew with Wonga Park – washed out, Montrose v Templeton – washed out, Mooroolbark v Chirnside Park – washed out, St Andrews 9-253 B. Rose 51 bt Warrandyte 141 S. Warr 48.

J Grade

Warrandyte 8-232 R. Fyfe 58 T. Heffernan 52 lt Norwood 330, Heathmont Baptist 8-242 bt Wantirna 173, Eastfield v Chirnside Park – washed out, Wonga Park 8-321 B. Toranto 101 bt Templeton 138, Bye – St Andrews.

Kookaburra

Visit their website

Phone: 0417 086 813

View all our sponsors