Fletchers Maroondah Senior Scores - 23rd February 2019

23 February 2019 - Posted by Timothy Court

 

 

 

Trollope Shield

Lilydale 9-206 J. Blain 64 v East Ringwood, Ainslie Park 9-241 D. Bettess 57 J. Bettess 53 A. Sier 40 R. Tattersall 4-67 v South Croydon, North Ringwood 8-293 A. Leis 72 M. Stoikos 71 S. Gray 56 T. Robinson 46no v Montrose, Bayswater Park 271 J. Kazar 76 M. Adams 64 T. Cordwell 42 T. Webb 4-67 v Wantirna South 0-18.

Wilkins Cup

Wonga Park 223 J. Ford 46 J. Wigney 44 S. Young 6-100 v Mooroolbark, Templeton v Chirnside Park – no scores received, Kilsyth v Croydon Ranges 219 G. Spencer 80 J. Smith 5-52 B. Pietz 4-47, Norwood 7-258 W. DeKretser 90 R. Scott 56 L. Killey 4-93 v Warrandyte.

Newey Plate

Scoresby 1-45 v Croydon North 98 A. Eranda 4-15, Warranwood 3-178 v North Ringwood 73 D. Johnson 6-11, South Warrandyte 7-381 J. Barrett 224 M. Mullan 55 v Bayswater Park, St Andrews 0-45 v Eastfield 177 T. Thilanka 61.

Pascoe Shield

Wantirna South v Ainslie Park 252 W. Killen 60, East Ringwood 8-218 J. Cardwell 80 v Kilsyth, South Croydon 1-16 v Norwood 118 D. Mutsaers 52 N Lowe 5/21, Montrose v Wonga Park 171.

Meehan Shield

Warrandyte 2-28 v Warranwood 197 B. Ryan 51 A. Wu 41 C. Holland 5-38, Croydon North 1-8 v South Warrandyte 202 S. Brasher 50, Ainslie Park v Heathmont Baptist 242 P. Danaher 73 J. Smith 40, Croydon Ranges 0-37 v Lilydale 189 J. Moulder 75.

A Grade

Croydon Ranges v Wantirna 6-320 M. Skinner 89 B. Beveridge 44, Mooroolbark 0-5 v North Ringwood 132 L. Rigby 54no A. Leonard 4-31, Chirnside Park 133 N. McFarlane 51 A. Webb 6-51 v Wantirna South 0-34, Wonga Park 8-181 J. Colledge 72no v St Andrews.

B Grade

Eastfield 4-59 v Warranwood 132 R. Christie 7-51, Kilsyth v Templeton 359 Gill 107 Gangatharan 74 Walters 61, North Ringwood v Bayswater Park 182, St Andrews 9-171 M. Hayhurst 4-45 v Montrose.

C Grade

South Croydon v Scoresby 9-256 L. Anderson 89no K. Croxford 48, Norwood v Lilydale 228,

East Ringwood 190 N. Wright 81 v Warrandyte 1-40, Montrose 6-359 A. Gibson 113 J. Smith 92 B. O’Neil 47 v Wonga Park.

D Grade

Wonga Park 0-20 v Croydon Ranges 168 J. Meadows 6-41, Chirnside Park 2-12 v Kilsyth 150 B. Woodward 45, Eastfield 204 v North Ringwood 2-39, Heathmont Baptist 278 C. Noske 116 G. Fenigan 63 v St Andrews 0-10.

E Grade

South Warrandyte 141 v Boronia 0-29, St Andrews 87 S. Ison 6-12 & 2-8 v Warrandyte 3-110dec E. Ward 45, Mooroolbark 5-160 A. Higgins 62no bt Templeton 81 L. Waller 40no P. McChrystal 7-52, Croydon Ranges – Bye.

F Grade

Warranwood 1-72 v Montrose 6-56, Lilydale 2-90 v Ainslie Park 3-142, Bayswater Park 5-230 E. Fay 85no Kazar 45 v South Croydon 3-106.

G Grade

Wantirna 5-163 v Wonga Park 6-173, Warrandyte 5-129 v St Andrews 2-247, Scoresby 2-111 v East Ringwood 4-88, Lilydale 5-225 M. Blackley 101 E. McDonnell 40 v Croydon Ranges 1-198 Torney 80.

H Grade

East Ringwood v North Ringwood – no scores received, Croydon North/South Warrandyte v Heathmont Baptist – no scores received, Wantirna South 4-111 v Kilsyth 1-103, Warranwood 2-153 v Ainslie Park 3-195.

I Grade

Croydon Ranges 2-148 D. Pinder 85no v Warrandyte 5-162 B. Thomas 75no, Montrose 7-86 v Chirnside Park 3-166 Coburn 48, Templeton 5-141 D. Shiels 80no v Mooroolbark 2-157 J. King 66no A. McDonald 45, Wonga Park 2-196 v St Andrews 113.

J Grade

Warrandyte 5-159 v Norwood 3-187,Heathmont Baptist 4-123 v Wantirna 6-126, Chirnside Park 4-149 v Eastfield 5-132, St Andrews – Bye, Templeton 7-130 v Wonga Park 3-238.

MyClubtap

Visit their website

Phone: 0425 882 907

View all our sponsors