Fletchers Maroondah Senior Scores - 22nd December 2018

22 December 2018 - Posted by Timothy Court

 

Trollope Shield

Lilydale 6-158 bt South Croydon 9-155 T. Wynne 51, Montrose 206 K. Perkins 119 lt Ainslie Park 6-246 J. Tucker 156, North Ringwood 3-239 S. Gray 115no R. Peter-Budge 63 bt   Wantirna South 109 T. McGown 42, East Ringwood 157 S. Brar-Singh 70 J. Rutherford 4-24 lt Bayswater Park 9-160 T. Cordwell 54 N. Kearney 4-31.

Wilkins Cup

Wonga Park 2-96 bt   Chirnside Park 92, Croydon Ranges 154 G. Spencer 46 lt   Templeton 5-155 B. Gerloff 40, Kilsyth 7-213 J. McPhee 109 bt   Warrandyte 7-204 B. Taylor 72 A. White 62, Mooroolbark 8-186 D. Lever 60 bt Norwood 114 S. Storey 83no.

Newey Plate

Scoresby 3-105 bt North Ringwood 104, Bayswater Park 130 Johnson 4-18 lt Warranwood 156 Burke 4-9, South Warrandyte 5-132 T. Peter-Budge 53 bt   Eastfield 131, Croydon North 3-127 S. Findlay 56no bt St Andrews 9-126 D. Paisley 43.

Pascoe Shield

Wantirna South 7-163 S. Berger 60no bt Kilsyth 9-157, Norwood 143 J. Ellis 4-26 lt   East Ringwood 6-189 D. Schickerling 91 D. Carratelli 44, South Croydon 5-200 T. VanEgmond 52 bt Wonga Park 119, Ainslie Park 7-166 bt Montrose 6-165.

Meehan Shield

Warrandyte 133 S. Haworth 58 lt South Warrandyte 3-135, Heathmont Baptist 134 C. Caroloin 4-12 lt Croydon North 6-167 M. Wilkins 42no, Ainslie Park 121 S. Arbuckle 40 M. Goodlet 4-19 lt Lilydale 2-127 H. Lang 58no, Warranwood 9-145 C. Whittaker 4-20 lt Croydon Ranges 7-160.

A Grade

Croydon Ranges 7-124 lt Wantirna South 5-127 A. Wain 42, St Andrews 7-166 J. Murphy 73no bt   Mooroolbark 6-163 P. Hilder 55, Chirnside Park 6-139 L. Hughes 42 lt Wantirna 2-144 J. Lennox 45no, North Ringwood 7-125 bt  Wonga Park 121.

B Grade

Eastfield 8-125 bt Bayswater Park 121 B. Robnik 6-15, Montrose 0-128 M. Smith 69no bt   Kilsyth 125 Essig 57, North Ringwood 8-170 J. Clarke 53 C. Rule 40 N. Brooke 4-20 bt Warranwood 110 S. Baker 4-21, Templeton 8-77 bt St Andrews 72.

C Grade

South Croydon 6-184 L. Kenealy 81 bt Warrandyte 9-131 J. Wynne 4-24, Wonga Park 7-249 A. Crowe 111 G. Ford 51 lt Norwood 9-261 D. Irvine 89, East Ringwood 4-103 bt Scoresby 101 J. Bell 4-35, Lilydale 139 bt  Montrose 83.

D Grade

Wonga Park 7-193 A. Uhr-Henry 92 bt North Ringwood 124, St Andrews 4-142 S. Lynn 57no bt Chirnside Park 138, Eastfield 6-129 lt   Croydon Ranges 7-232, Kilsyth 73 P. Bremner 4-7 lt   Heathmont Baptist 9-145 C. Noske 43.

E Grade

South Warrandyte 120 lt Templeton 2-128 C. Henry 58, Bye – St Andrews, Mooroolbark 189 lt Boronia 8-205 R. McKendry 66 E. McKimm 40no, Warrandyte 3-207 S. Dixon 57no N. Croft 47no bt Croydon Ranges 9-133.

F Grade

Warranwood 8-148 lt South Croydon 7-150 F. Hayward 51, Montrose 107 lt   Ainslie Park 4-114, Bayswater Park 6-133 T. Fay 50 bt Lilydale 126 M. Cuffe 49.

G Grade

Wantirna 119 lt East Ringwood 4-178 Swanson 51, Croydon Ranges 7-124 N. Grace 41 lt Warrandyte 2-136 B. Thomas 52, Scoresby 4-233 R. Miller 50 I. Birchwwod 53 bt Wonga Park 4-231 P. Ballagh 50 J. Thomas 50 Allport 51, St Andrews 2-215 S. Wynd 53 P. Jain 53 W. Evans 46 bt Lilydale 103 T. Knox 4-9.

H Grade

East Ringwood 7-148 J. Baker 50 S. Fulton 4-15 lt Kilsyth 9-155 R. Hutchings 44, Ainslie Park 8-148 bt Croydon North/South Warrandyte 9-144, Wantirna South 9-148 R. Starr 51 lt   North Ringwood 9-153 R. Moore 75no, Heathmont Baptist 8-169 S. Dalton 52 S. MacCartney 50 bt   Warranwood 161 Hayes 51,

I Grade

Croydon Ranges 163 M. Griffin 44 A. Danisch 5-7 lt Mooroolbark 3-189 A. Danisch 52 C. McGuire 50, St Andrews 9-120 lt Montrose 167 B. Hartman 65, Templeton 7-99 lt Warrandyte 1-103, Chirnside Park 6-113 M. Wood 48no bt Wonga Park 9-110.

J Grade

Warrandyte 2-200 S. Bateman 51 R. Fyfe 50 T. Heffernan 50 bt   Eastfield 117 J. Bateman 4-14, Wonga Park 4-133 Atkinson 44 bt Heathmont Baptist 7-126 McLachlan 51, Chirnside Park 7-49 lt Wantirna 6-161 T. Evans 61, Norwood 6-139 D. Hoskin 50 bt St Andrews 102,

Bye – Templeton.

SPORT AND LIFE TRAINING (SALT)

Visit their website

Phone: 0414 409 175

View all our sponsors