Fletchers Maroondah Senior Scores - 1st December 2018

1 December 2018 - Posted by Timothy Court

 

 

Trollope Shield

Wantirna South 265 T. McGown 119 C. Smith 78 M. Crowle 4-63 v East Ringwood, Ainslie Park 6-264 A. Sier 104no v Bayswater Park, North Ringwood 3-26 v Lilydale 111 M. Ebeyer 40 J. Stoikos 5-26, Montrose 1-62 L. Grigg 40 v South Croydon 112 J. Perkins 5-12.

Wilkins Cup

Warrandyte 297 A. Dehmel 114 M. Burgess 78 S. Young 4-93 v Mooroolbark, Templeton v Norwood 215 J. Cant 75 N. DeSilva 4-34, Kilsyth v Wonga Park 9-262 T. Hancock 66 H. Paterson 56no J. Wigney 47, Croydon Ranges 254 S. Lindsay 95 B. Smith 56 V. Mohotty 4-76 v Chirnside Park 0-16.

Newey Plate

Eastfield v Croydon North 7-268 M. Sacristani 81 A. Ahmet 51, Warranwood 8-340dec D. Turner 93 D. Johnson 52 v St Andrews 0-9, South Warrandyte 154 J. Exley 60 J. Barrett 40 T. Atkinson 6-40 v Scoresby 3-46, Bayswater Park 146 v North Ringwood 0-51.

Pascoe Shield

Wonga Park 1-11 v Ainslie Park 241 D. Killen 126 M. Moss 43 W. Hartley 5-59, East Ringwood 122 D. Collier 41 D. Crowe 4-11 v Montrose 5-22, South Croydon 2-26 v Wantirna South 146 J. Walsh 85no T Van Egmond 6-22, Norwood v Kilsyth – no scores received.

Meehan Shield

Lilydale 9-286 C. Spaulding 100 M. Bree 45 S. Fowless 5-62 v Warranwood, Croydon North v Croydon Ranges 324 C. Baker 143 A. Stewart 70 D. Turnbull 60 N. Henderson 4-73, Ainslie Park 160 C. Holland 4-37 v Warrandyte 1-15, Heathmont Baptist 8-225 E. Weston 60 v South Warrandyte 112 G. Oakley 5-22 (inc H/T).

A Grade

Wantirna 3-44 v North Ringwood 132, Mooroolbark v Wonga Park 174 J. Colledge 51,

Chirnside Park 234 N. McFarlane 91 T. Noonan 4-41 C. Whittaker 4-41 v Croydon Ranges,

St Andrews 3-164dec v Wantirna South 66 D. Valji 5-43 & 3-39.

B Grade

Warranwood 126 v Templeton 1-74, Kilsyth 232 Essig 60 Pleming 40no v St Andrews,

North Ringwood 7-231 R. Djohan 117 B. Ianson 50no J. Clarke 49 D. Whitty 47 v Eastfield,

Montrose 0-45 v Bayswater Park 172 Marshall 5-57 Nyhuis 4-40.

C Grade

Scoresby v Lilydale 213 J. Wyatt 95 M. Henderson 4-26 J. Bourke 4-55,

Norwood v Montrose,

East Ringwood 3-110 M. Remfrey 64 v South Croydon 97 J. Bell 4-28,

Wonga Park 1-26 v Warrandyte 188 S. Haworth 69.

D Grade

Croydon Ranges v Kilsyth 9-152, Chirnside Park 143 M. Bennett 45 v Heathmont Baptist,

Eastfield 92 v Wonga Park 2-99, St Andrews v North Ringwood 170 S. Howard 6-29.

E Grade

Boronia 199 v Warrandyte 0-16, St Andrews 1-44 v Croydon Ranges 117, Mooroolbark 6-140 v South Warrandyte 65 D. Fisk 5-23 B. Leonard 4-14, Bye – Templeton.

F Grade

South Croydon 7-60 v Ainslie Park 5-171 D. Walles 103, Lilydale 4-146 v Warranwood 7-95, Bayswater Park 5-108 v Montrose 5-59.

G Grade

Wonga Park 2-121 v St Andrews 9-139, Warrandyte 4-133 v Lilydale 7-136, Scoresby v Wantirna– no scores received, Croydon Ranges 7-68 v East Ringwood 4-139 N. Wright 54.

H Grade

North Ringwood forfeited to Heathmont Baptist, Croydon North/South Warrandyte received forfeit from Warranwood, Wantirna South 3-97 v East Ringwood 4-83, Ainslie Park 5-133 v Kilsyth 3-69.

I Grade

Warrandyte 2-167 v Chirnside Park 5-155, Montrose 0-157 A. Storm 94no C. Storm 49no v Wonga Park 4-145 D. Osborn 58no T. George 41, Templeton 4-131vv Croydon Ranges 4-175 M. Griffin 96no, St Andrews 2-95 v Mooroolbark 6-135.

J Grade

Wantirna received forfeit from Eastfield, Heathmont Baptist v St Andrews– no scores received, Chirnside Park – Bye, Wonga Park 7-188 v Warrandyte 4-126, Templeton 2-187 A. Gottliebson 101no v Norwood 3-175 A. Haines 52no A. Gibson 52.

Saxon Sports

Visit their website

Phone: 9761 4177

View all our sponsors